Shooroombooroom
мне игорь как то песню подарил, чтобы не грустила. ну просто ехали в машине, по радио песня, он говорит - вот это твоя! она у меня только с тобой почему то ассоциируется))) а вчера я ее услышала случайно и вспомнила этот момент)
жизнь складывается из мелочей, а наша память напоминает мне сундучок. всегда есть что-то что пригодится)

City's breaking down on a camel's back.
They just have to go 'cause they don't know wack
So all you fill the streets it's appealing to see
You wont get out the county, 'cos you're damn ass free
You've got a new horizon It's ephemeral style.
A melancholy town where we never smile.
And all I wanna hear is the message beep.
My dreams, they've got to kiss, because I dont get sleep, no..

Windmill, Windmill for the land.
Turn forever hand in hand
Take it all in on your stride
It is sticking, falling down
Love forever love is free
Let's turn forever you and me
Windmill, windmill for the land
Is everybody in?

Laughing gas these hazmats, fast cats,
Lining them up-a like ass cracks,
Ladies, homies, at the track
its my chocolate attack.
Shit, I'm stepping in the heart of this here
Care bear bumping in the heart of this here
watch me as I gravitate
hahahahahahaa.
Yo, we gonna go ghost town,
this motown,
with yo sound
you're in the place
you gonna bite the dust
Cant fight with us
With yo sound
you kill the INC.
so dont stop, get it, get it
until you're Jet Ahead.
Yo, watch the way I navigate

Windmill, Windmill for the land.
Turn forever hand in hand
Take it all in on your stride
It is sticking, falling down
Love forever love is free
Let's turn forever you and me
Windmill, windmill for the land
Is everybody in?

Dont stop, get it, get it
we are your captains in it
steady,
watch me navigate,
ahahahahahhaa.
Dont stop, get it, get it
we are your captains in it
steady, watch me navigate